Tuesday, July 8, 2008

A Night In The Studio

Yesterday, 7 July 2008..I've visited a studio to do a recording for a syllabus for guitar, drum, bass and keyboard..this is the place that i did my recording. It is a house that decorate to a studio...damn nice lo...
ok...let me start with introduce you the place and process..

Starting to do recording dy..yeah...he is checking all his function, is it on..tell u all, just this room, he had a Imac pro, yamaha motif keyboard...he rich until, got another apple Imac leave it on the floor...like useless dy....aikz....better GIVE me as present la....



This is the drum, full setup...all mic were fully setup..cool and nice...AWESOME!!!



He also got a double bass...it was taller than me...fatter than me...hahaha


So.....take a look...this is all the recording thing...Imac laptop, keyboard..speaker are damn so many and cool...this is the EQ ad processer..and up there is Imac pro..


Another Imac with yamaha keyboard motif7...cool keyboard...over 8k++





The big screen that make us easy to see and review our record...cool cool cool...


This is the Yamaha grand digital piano...was a cool piano...can check it up the video at the bottom of this post..


Saw this 2 microphone?? It cost about 8k++ per 1 mic...the mic very cool, a little bit noise, also will be record by the mic..


Wow....8k++...don't play play ar....if you drop it...head also kena to drop it...


The guitar/bass recording room..like keep all the tanjung rambutan patient...haha...the mirror had double layer...and all the


All instruments sound check..except for me...cause i taking video..hahaha...some part is i show you all that the place inside the studio..
video

Yamaha digital piano..this piano, can buy 2 honda civic or honda accord...it will auto play by itself when 12am...damn scary...
video

{And}

No comments: